I'm nuts!


Yeah, it's true I'm going nuts :(
Just look at my table! :d



It's full of books, papers, files, water bottle, face cream, pen, high lighters, etc.
Exams will be 2 months away from here, ACCA is killing course, well I love challenging, bring it on babeh. December 2010 will be my BIGGEST war of the year!


My ahnd got infected and on the same place again. Left hand, in between the middle and the "no name/forth" finger. It gets itchy and skin will peel off by itself and swollen in no time.




Feeling like burning it with fire, you would not know how itchy and irritating it is. I wonder what will cause this infection ha? Lack of Vitamin Z?


I'm going nuts, I'm eating nuts! :D
Honey Roasted Macadamias

I heard that nuts are good for brain, for this nut-brain me,
I definitely have to consume more.


For your information, it's manufactured in Australia. But ho, it's quite high in cholesterol, those who has cholesterol should control the amount of consuming. Drink lotsa water after eating macadamias, cause it will harden your poop poop, and in the end you will face a constipation problem, scary not?




Like what the packet said so, it's coated with honey and roasted (a lil of salt) So delicious! It's the best snack ever ^.^ Munch Munch Crunch Crunch!










This is the inside of it, brownish color, normally without any process,
the original one should be in beige color.



Love Macadamias alot alot ^^




The packet says one packet 10 servings, for me one packet one serving lol!
I could just eat non-stop, one after another. And I found out that this is one of
the best way I can concentrate on my study! Munch Munch while studying...



I love Macadamia Nuts.

Since I act like a nut, ya'll can call me Macadamia,
it's my new name, in short, Mac.

Category: , , , ,

4 Cicles!:

Caroline Ng May Ling said...

hahaha so cute post! looks crunchy summore!! eiyerr for 10 but u fin it up! sharing is caring!! must share share. mwahahaha

Anonymous said...

vicky, I am commenting on your itchy skin here. Hm..better put some hand cream on it everytime this itchy anad skin-peel-off conditions appears.
YeeE...ErrR....ArrR....HmmM..I personally recommended " SOBOLENE " handcream. That is not a brand but kind of efficient body cream which can apply anywhere.

Anonymous said...

Oh ya, also do not ever try to scratch it since our hands always attached so much bacteria. U will end up attaching bacteria on it. Cause more skin infections later.

mNhL said...

OMG....did you see any doc for your skin problem? Better apply some cream before they spread. I have similar skin problem too and if I ignored it (and keep scratching) it grows bigger.

Nuts...that macadamia tasted very 'fat'. haha.. but nice to chew.

Post a Comment

Comments posted on Vicky's Cirle are moderated by Vicky and will be approved only if they are On-topic and not Abusive. Many thanks from Vicky XD