EARTH HOUR!!!!!!!!!!!



!!EARTH HOUR!!




Earth Hour is when the whole world is DARK without any electric supple, no lights, no engine running, everything, I mean EVERYTHING!! That the human creates will be completely SHUT DOWN!




For how long??




ONE HOUR




8.30pm to 9.30pm




WHEN???




That would be tomorrow 28/3/2009 (Saturday)




This is so COOL^.^


They said that the Earth Hour activities had already started since 2007


I wonder why I didn't notice it last 2 years, wondering why the Brunei electric supply so weak... haha.... Guessed I'm wrong~ SORRY :(




BUT




Something need to be very aware of during this one hour

....CRIME....




Well, darkness overtakes the world, the best moment for thieves and robbers and shoplifters and all other crimers who are active in the dark.




Remember to candle light ur house and on hand holding camera

FOR WHAT??


Of course take pictures^.^


Once a year, so rare ler...


As for me who don't have a camera phone
I'll use my Lappy's webcam... Haha


Imagine I'll take it everywhere around my house taking pictures


With a Noob Noob face like Haven't seen this kind of situation before
Plus "wa...." here "wa...." there
Haha


Looks like <NOOB IN THE WELL>

No fans No Air cond....
People gonna suffer from desertization instead of earth suffer from Globalisation
Well, People! prepare everything before 8.30pm tomorrow!!




For me, I'm gonna make myself 8 cups of cold water
A piece of Fan
2 eyes to look at the clock
Ear to hear any suspicious sound
Man~ Its gonna be sooooooooo QUIET!!
Vicky hates quiet :(
So, What I'm gonna do is Playing Piano ^.^
The whole street gonna listen to the pianeer Vicky playing her favourite song


Marriage D'amour

Wahaha^.^


Gonna video it down


If I have the Video camera


If really cannot
Use lappy to take the pictures then...


haha~


Anyway, having class later




Got to go^^


MUAKZ






Category:

1 Cicles!:

seal said...

Earth hour...we just turn off light,doesn't mean we need to turn off all our electrical appliances^^but if you planing to switch off all of it it will be nice^^
It is on our will to switch on or switch it off^^
doesn't mean power plant gonna stop producing electricity on that^^don't worry.
That's at least we can do for our Earth as it is "sick" now...it been suffering "fever" for the past few year until now...
When earth hour try to look up to the sky...
you will see "others" lights that you wouldn't see normal day as the light of human created is far more bright than it is^^IF it is totally dark...
So,Vicky stay happy and stay safe on that hour ya~ enjoy it^^it is a world class event...^^

lastly,sorry for my bad english...=.=|||

Post a Comment

Comments posted on Vicky's Cirle are moderated by Vicky and will be approved only if they are On-topic and not Abusive. Many thanks from Vicky XD